Daftar Lengkap Pemenang MTV Movie & Tv Awards 2021

DAFTAR LENGKAP PEMENANG MTV MOVIE & TV AWARDS 2021

Apabedanya.com – Acara MTV Movie & Tv Awards kembali diselenggarakan. Dipandu oleh komedian Leslie Jones, acara ini berlangsung selama dua hari yaitu pada 16 dan 17 Mei 2021. Sejauh ini, TV series WandaVision menerima enam nominasi dan mengantongi empat piala. Nah siapa saja pemenang lainnya? Simak daftar lengkap pemenang MTV Movie & Tv Awards 2021 di bawah ini!

PEMENANG MTV MOVIE & TV AWARDS 2021

BEST SHOW
“WandaVision” (WINNER)
“Bridgerton”
“Cobra Kai”
“Emily in Paris”
“The Boys”

BEST MOVIE

DAFTAR LENGKAP PEMENANG MTV MOVIE & TV AWARDS 2021

“To All the Boys: Always and Forever” (WINNER)
“Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan”
“Judas and the Black Messiah”
“Promising Young Woman”
“Soul”

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A MOVIE
Chadwick Boseman – “Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom” (WINNER)
The Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2021
Carey Mulligan – “Promising Young Woman”
Daniel Kaluuya – “Judas and the Black Messiah”
Sacha Baron Cohen – “The Trial of the Chicago 7”
Zendaya – “Malcolm & Marie”

Best Musical Moment
“Edge of Great” from “Julie and the Phantoms” (WINNER)
“Brown Skin Girl” from “Black is King”
“Wildest Dreams” from “Bridgerton”
“I Wanna Rock” from “Cobra Kai”
“Stand by Me” from “Love and Monsters”
“Lost in the Wild” from “The Kissing Booth 2”
“Beginning, Middle, End” from “To All the Boys: Always and Forever”
“Agatha All Along” from “WandaVision”

MOST FRIGHTENED PERFORMANCE
Victoria Pedretti – “The Haunting of Bly Manor” (WINNER)
Jurnee Smollett – “Lovecraft Country”
Elisabeth Moss – “The Invisible Man”
Simona Brown – “Behind Her Eyes”
Vince Vaughn – “Freaky”

BEST VILLAIN
Kathryn Hahn – “WandaVision” (WINNER)
Aya Cash – “The Boys
Ewan McGregor – “Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn)”
Giancarlo Esposito – “The Mandalorian”
Nicholas Hoult – “The Great”

COMEDIC GENIUS AWARD
Sacha Baron Cohen

BEST DUO
“The Falcon and the Winter Soldier” – Falcon (Anthony Mackie) & Winter Soldier (Sebastian Stan) [WINNER)
“Barb & Star Go To Vista Del Mar” – Star (Kristen Wiig) & Barb (Annie Mumolo)
“The Mandalorian” – Din Djarin (Pedro Pascal) & Grogu
“Emily in Paris” – Emily Cooper (Lily Collins) & Mindy Chen (Ashley Park)
“Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan” – Borat Sagdiyev (Sacha Baron Cohen) & Tutar Sagdiyev (Maria Bakalova)

BEST FIGHT
“WandaVision” – Wanda vs. Agatha (WINNER)
“Birds of Prey (and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn)” – Final Funhouse Fight
“Cobra Kai” – Finale House Fight
“The Boys” – Starlight, Queen Maeve, Kimiko vs. Stormfront
“Zack Snyder’s Justice League” – Final Fight vs. Steppenwolf

BEST COMEDIC PERFORMANCE
Leslie Jones – “Coming 2 America” (WINNER)
Annie Murphy – “Schitt’s Creek”
Eric Andre – “Bad Trip”
Issa Rae – “Insecure”
Jason Sudeikis – “Ted Lasso”

BEST KISS
Chase Stokes & Madelyn Cline – “Outer Banks” (WINNER)
Jodie Comer & Sandra Oh – “Killing Eve”
Lily Collins & Lucas Bravo – “Emily in Paris”
Maitreyi Ramakrishnan & Jaren Lewison – “Never Have I Ever”
Regé-Jean Page & Phoebe Dynevor – “Bridgerton”

MTV Generation Award

DAFTAR LENGKAP PEMENANG MTV MOVIE & TV AWARDS 2021
Scarlett Johansson

BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE
Regé-Jean Page – “Bridgerton” (WINNER)
Antonia Gentry – “Ginny & Georgia”
Ashley Park – “Emily in Paris”
Maria Bakalova – “Borat Subsequent Moviefilm: Delivery of Prodigious Bribe to American Regime for Make Benefit Once Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan”
Paul Mescal – “Normal People”

BEST PERFORMANCE IN A SHOW
Elizabeth Olsen – “WandaVision” (WINNER)
Anya Taylor-Joy – “The Queen’s Gambit”
Elliot Page – “The Umbrella Academy”
Emma Corrin – “The Crown”
Michaela Coel – “I May Destroy You”

BEST HERO

DAFTAR LENGKAP PEMENANG MTV MOVIE & TV AWARDS 2021
Anthony Mackie – “The Falcon and the Winter Soldier” (WINNER)
Gal Gadot – “Wonder Woman 1984”
Jack Quaid – “The Boys”
Pedro Pascal – “The Mandalorian”
Teyonah Parris – “WandaVision”

Akan diumumkan pada hari Senin, 17 Mei (Waktu Amerika Serikat), sekmen the “Unscripted” special, berikut nominasinya:

BEST DOCU-REALITY SHOW
“Below Deck Mediterranean”
“Black Ink Crew New York”
“Bling Empire”
“Jersey Shore Family Vacation”
“Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta”

BEST DATING SHOW
“90 Day Fiancé”
“Ex On The Beach”
“Love Is Blind”
“Ready to Love”
“The Bachelorette”

BEST REALITY CAST
“90 Day Fiancé”
“Jersey Shore Family Vacation”
“Love & Hip Hop: Atlanta”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“The Real Housewives of Atlanta”

BEST COMPETITION SERIES
“Legendary”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race”
“The Challenge”
“The Circle”
“The Masked Singer”

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW
“Deliciousness”
“Fixer Upper: Welcome Home”
“Making The Cut”
“Nailed It!”
“Queer Eye”

BEST NEW UNSCRIPTED SERIES
“Bling Empire”
“Cardi Tries”
“Selena + Chef”
“The Real Housewives of Salt Lake City”
“VH1 Family Reunion: Love & Hip Hop Edition”

BEST TALK / TOPICAL SHOW
“A Little Late with Lilly Singh”
“Red Table Talk”
“The Breakfast Club”
“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah”
“Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen”

BEST COMEDY / GAME SHOW
“Floor Is Lava”
“Impractical Jokers”
“Kids Say the Darndest Things”
“Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘N Out”
“Ridiculousness”

BEST HOST
Nicole Byer – “Nailed It!”
Rob Dyrdek – “Ridiculousness”
RuPaul – “RuPaul’s Drag Race”
T.J. Lavin – “The Challenge”
Tiffany Haddish – “Kids Say the Darndest Things”

BREAKTHROUGH SOCIAL STAR
Addison Rae
Bretman Rock
Charli D’Amelio
Jalaiah Harmon
Rickey Thompson

BEST REAL-LIFE MYSTERY OR CRIME SERIES
“Catfish: The TV Show”
“Evil Lives Here”
“Night Stalker: The Hunt for a Serial Killer”
“Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness”
“Unsolved Mysteries”

BEST FIGHT
“Selling Sunset” – Chrishell Stause vs. Christine Quinn
“The Real Housewives of New Jersey” – Jackie Goldschneider vs. Teresa Giudice
“Untucked: RuPaul’s Drag Race” – Kandy Muse vs. Tamisha Iman
“Keeping Up With The Kardashians” – Kourtney Kardashian vs. Kim Kardashian West
“Legendary” – Law Roach vs. Guest Judge Dominique Jackson

BEST INTERNATIONAL REALITY SERIES
“Acapulco Shore”
“Geordie Shore”
“Love Island (UK)”
“¡Nailed it! México”
“RuPaul’s Drag Race UK”

Foto: mtv.com

Baca juga:

REVIEW WANDAVISION (SEASON 1), MENYAMBUT KEKUATAN SCARLET WITCH YANG LEBIH KUAT

SERIES TERBARU DISNEY+ HOTSTAR, THE FALCON AND THE WINTER SOLDIER TAYANG HARI INI

Hola, I'm Yudi! Experienced in social media and content. I write about films, series, memes, life hacks, food, traveling, pop culture, and social media, duh!

Post a Comment

You don't have permission to register
error: Content is protected !!